Division of Community and International Networking
Home
DCInterNet
Explore the World Programme
Announcement
Collaboration Partners
Endowed Chairs
News
Photo Gallery
Staff Directory
Industry Partners

Overseas and MNC Industrial Partners / Government Partners

1. Alibaba.com Singapore E-Commerce Private Limited

2. Central Council Research in Ayurvedic Sciences

3. CFA Institute

4. Changzhou Luhang Rail Transportation Technology Co., Ltd. & Serba Dinamik Group Berhad

5. China Railway Dongfang Group Sdn. Bhd.

6. China-Malaysia Qinzhou Industrial Park Administrative Committee, China

7. Doshin Rubber Products (M) Sdn. Bhd.

8. Guangdong Cloud Lighting Information SCI & Tech Co., Ltd, China & Quantum March Sdn. Bhd. 

9. Guangdong Goaljet Atheletic Industry Co., Ltd, China & Quantum March Sdn. Bhd.

10. Hilti Asia IT Services Sdn. Bhd.

11. Huawei Technologies (Malaysia) 

12. Hunan Mango Entertainment Co. Ltd., China

13. Infineon Technologies (Kulim) Sdn. Bhd.

14. Institute of Agricultural Resources and Environment of Shandong Agricultural Academy, China

15. Ital Automotive (Shanghai) Co. Ltd.           

16. JobStreet.com Sdn. Bhd.

17. JUSFOUN BIGDATA, China & Big Data System (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

18. Meizhou City People’s Government

19. Microsoft (M) Sdn. Bhd. 

20. MIDAS Information Technology Co., Ltd.

21. Murata Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.     

22. SAGE Software Sdn. Bhd. (Formerly known as UBS Corporation Bhd.)

23. Salesforce.com Singapore Pte. Ltd

24. Shenzhen INVO Edu-Tech Co. Ltd, China

25. Sri Sathya Sai Sanjeevani Hospital, India

26. Suzhou TusSpace Investment Management Co., Ltd

27. Tang Chinese Education & Technology Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

28. Wadhwani Operating Foundation

29. Yongxian Culture Group Ltd., China

30. Zhongji Construction Sdn. Bhd.

 

Local Partners

1.  Academy for Silent Mentor

2.  ACCA Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

3.  Actuarial Society of Malaysia

4.  Antah Schindler Sdn Bhd

5.  Asia Printed Circuit Sdn. Bhd.

6.  Asian Institute of Chartered Bankers

7.  AXP Solutions Sdn. Bhd.

8.  B-Crobes Laboratory Sdn. Bhd.

9.  Board of Engineers Malaysia

10.  Board of Quantity Surveying Malaysia (BQSM)

11. Brunsfield Engineering Sdn. Bhd.

12. Building Management Association of Malaysia (BMAM)

13. Chaintope Malaysia Sdn. Bhd

14. Chartered Tax Institute Malaysia (CTIM)

15. CNI Corporation Sdn. Bhd.

16. Columbia Asia Hospital - Cheras

17. Cryocord Sdn. Bhd.

18. CyberCare Youth Organization (Previously known as Lions Club of CyberCare Kuala Lumpur)

19. Daikin Research and Development Centre Sdn. Bhd.

20. Damansara Sports Medicine and Rehab Therapy Centre

21. Eco Bee Shop Sdn. Bhd.

22. Econ Medicare Centre and Nursing Home

23. ERS Energy Sdn. Bhd.

24. Estream Software Sdn. Bhd.

25. Exabytes Network Sdn. Bhd.  

26. Federation of Ka Yin Chu Associations of Malaysia

27. Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers Perak

28. Financial Planning Association of Malaysia

29. Fo Guang Shan Education Centre

30. G.A.B Foundation & Global Environment Centre

31. Global Agro Life Sdn. Bhd.

32. Hume Cement Sdn. Bhd.

33. i-Chem Solution Sdn. Bhd.

34. Iconix Consulting Sdn. Bhd.

35. INO Nature Sdn. Bhd.

36. Institute of Materials Malaysia

37. International Entrepreneurs Association (IEA), United Kingdom Business Development Centre-IEA Management Consultancy

38. InvestKL & Talent Corporation 

39. Irewards Berhad

40. Islamic Banking and Finance Institute Malaysia (IBFIM)

41. Ken Holdings Berhad

42. Kerajaan Negeri Melaka (Institut Bioteknologi Melaka)

43. Leonard Personality Incorporated Sdn. Bhd.

44. Macro Dimension Concrete Sdn. Bhd

45. Magnaquest Solutions Sdn. Bhd.

46. Majlis Sukan Negara Malaysia

47. Malaysia Innovation Hub

48. Malaysian Association of Company Secretaries

49. Malaysian Financial Planning Council

50. Malaysian Institute of Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

51. Malaysian Iron & Steel Industry Federation

52. Malaysian Rubber Export Promotion Council (MREPC)

53. Malaysian Software Testing Board

54. Mal-Tel Technology Sdn. Bhd

55. Mayair International Sdn. Bhd.

56. MBSA Automotive Sdn. Bhd.

57. MCA Belt and Road Centre

58. Ministry of Health

59. Nextlabs (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

60. Northern Technische Consulting Sdn. Bhd.

61. Organica Biotech Sdn. Bhd.

62. Peking Tongrentang (M) Sdn. Bhd.

63. PEMM Consultants Sdn. Bhd.

64. Penang Skills Development Centre

65. Perak Chinese Chamber of Commerce and Industry

66. Perak Entrepreneur & Skills Development Centre

67. Persatuan Pemuliharaan Sultan Azlan Shah

68. Petronas Dagangan Berhad

69. Petronas Dagangan Berhad

70. Phase 2 Unity Internship (JPNIN), Malaysia

71. Private Pension Administrator Malaysia (PPA)

72. Putra Kajang Specialist Hospital (formally named as Sungai Long Medical Center)

73. Ranhill Water Service Sdn. Bhd.

74. Red One Network Sdn. Bhd.

75. Rehda Institute

76. Royal Bird's Nest Sdn. Bhd.

77. SAS Institute Sdn. Bhd.

78. Secureki Sdn. Bhd.

79. Selangor Freight Forwarders & Logistics Association

80. Sena Traffic Systems Sdn. Bhd.

81. SERC Sdn. Bhd.

82. Silverlake Symmetry & Technology Research Sdn Bhd.

83. Sin Chew Media Corporation Berhad

84. SME Association of South Johor

85. Soliton Digital Sdn. Bhd.

86. Sunway Medical Centre Sdn. Bhd.

87. Tan Chong Motor Holdings Berhad

88. Technological Association Malaysia

89. The Association of Kwong Tong Cemetery Management Kuala Lumpur

90. The Chartered Institute of Management Accountants (UK) Malaysia Division

91. The Federation of Chinese Associations Malaysia

92. The Institution of Surveyors Malaysia

93. The Institution of Engineers, Malaysia

94. The Malaysian Institute of Certified Public Accountants

95. TimeTec Computing Sdn. Bhd.

96. Trimedic Healthcare Centre

97. Tung Shin Hospital (Traditional Chinese Medicine)

98. UBTech Robotics Limited + Mal-Tel Technology Sdn Bhd

99. Vibrante Biotech Sdn. Bhd

100. Yayasan Teach for Malaysia

 

NGO Partners

1. Asian Research Network Korea

2. Chinese Anti-Tuberculosis Assiciation

3. Council of Deans for Information & Communications Technology Region IX

4. Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India

5. Global Innovation & Entrepreneurship Foundation

6. Hunan Anti-Tuberculosis Association + Hunan-Tech New Medical System Co.,Ltd.

7. National Stroke Association of Malaysia

8. Suzhou Youth Off-Campus Education Guidance Center

9. Taiwan Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation Malaysia

10. Taiwan Hakka Culture Development Center of Hakka Affairs Council + (Research Center for Southeast and South Asia at National Kaohsiung Normal University)

11. The Belt and Road Foundation Limited, China

12. The International Centre for Water Hazard and Risk Management (ICHARM, UNESCO)