Home | CEE | Talk / Course Calendar | Programmes | Our Trainers | Edu-Tourism | Media Centre | Register Now | Contact Us | Staff Directory
Our Trainers

Dr Cham Tat Huei
Service Marketing, Customer Service, E-Commerce, Business Research, Social Science Data Analysis


 

Dr Cheah Phaik Kin
Teacher Training, Higher Order Thinking Skills, Qualitative Research Methods


 

Dr Chen Kah Pin
Outcome-Based Education, Constructive Alignment, Curriculum Design


 

Prof Dr Chong Kok-Keong
Research Methods in Science, Engineering & Technology, Thesis & Research Paper Writing, Research Grant Application, Renewable Energy, Solar Cell Technology, Photovoltaic System, Optics & Optoelectronic etc


 

Dr Chong Shyue Chuan
Gerontology, Population Studies, Political Science, Primary Survey, Multivariate Data Analysis


 

Prof Dr Choong Chee Keong
Private capital flows (foreign direct investment, aids, remittances), financial system (financial and banking institutions and development), economic integration (ASEAN Economic Community (AEC)), Trans-Pacific Partnership Agreement (TPPA), China’s Belt and Road Initiative (OBOR)


 

Mr Chung Kok Heung
Food safety and quality, food hygiene and sanitation, food science and nutrition, food product development


 

Dr Falahat
Business Strategies, SMEs International Performance, Marketing, Operations Management and Data Analysis in SEM-PLS


 

Ir Dr Hum Yan Chai
Machine Learning, Image Processing, Computer Vision, Artificial Intelligence


 

Dr Lai Soon Onn
Green Chemical Engineering, Air and Water Monitoting and Control, Occupational


 

Dr Lam Weng Siew
Optimization, Failure Mode and Effect Analysis, Management Science, Quantitative Technique


 

Associate Professor Dr Law Kian Aun
Strategic Planning and Management, Leadership Development, Organisational Behaviour and Cultural Integration and Management


 

Mr Liew Chung Yee
SAS ® Enterprise Guide, SAS ® Base


 

Dr Lim Boon Han
Solar Energy, Photovoltaics System, Solar Power Plant Design and Optimization


 

Mr Lim Chai Chai
Construction claims management and contract administration


 

Mr Mohan Selvaraju
Supply Chain & Logistics, Warehousing & Inventory, Procurement & Negotiation, Tender & Contract Management, Procurement Fraud Prevention, Supervisory Skills and Succession Planning.


 

Mr Ng Kean Kok
Accounting, Consultancy, Corporate Governance, Finance, Indirect Tax, Performance Management, Business Management


 

Ms Ng Yen Hong
UBS Accounting, UBS Inventories & Billing, UBS Payroll, Microsoft Excel


 

Mr Peter Tan Sin Howe
Creative Thinking and Service Quality in Education


 

Dr Pok Wei Fong
Time Series Analysis, Multivariate Data Analysis, Asset Pricing, Behavioural Finance, Educational Management, SMEs Employment and Innovation


 

Mr Prashanth Beleya
Supply Chain & Logistics, Human Resource in Supply Chain Management, Green Supply Chain Management, Port and Materials Management, Airport Management


 

Dr Robert Chen
Curriculum Design, Learning Objectives, Learning Outcomes, Bloom’s Taxonomy, Learning Styles, Flipped Classroom, Simulated/Standardised Patients, Problem- Based Learning


 

Ms Sanggari Krishnan
Industrial and Organisational Psychology, Human Resource Management, Job Satisfaction, Motivation


 

Mr Tan Min Khen
UBS payroll, e-commerce


 

Dr Tan Ooi Kuan
Construction Management, Building Services


 

Dr Vasaki Ponnusamy
Networking, Communication, Penetrating Testing and Security


 

Mr Wong Tai Seng
Goods and Services Tax and Personal Taxation


 

Ms Yap May Ling
Biorisk management, Biosafety, Biosecurity

 

Last updated: 03 Jan 2017 by CEE © 2003 - 2017 Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman Email: info@utar.edu.my
Legal Statement | Terms of Usage